Is Rolaids Antacid / Calcium & Magnesium Supplement Assorted Fruit Flavor Chewable Tablets Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

blue 1 lake, dextrose, flavors, magnesium stearate, maltodextrin, red 40 lake, silicon dioxide, stearic acid, sucralose, sucrose, yellow 5 lake, yellow 6 lake (333-038), sucrose, dextrose, stearic acid, maltodextrin, magnesium stearate, silicon dioxide, natural and artificial flavors, red 40 lake, yellow 6 lake, yellow 5 lake, blue 1 lake, sucralose.

Check Rolaids Antacid / Calcium & Magnesium Supplement Assorted Fruit Flavor Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking