Is Roland All Natural Gluten Free Quinoa Toasted Sesame Ginger Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prewashed Quinoa, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Sesame Oil (Dextrin, Casein (Milk), Salt), Dehydrated Garlic, Bell Pepper And Onion, Spices, Vinegar Powder, Black Sesame Seeds, Yeast Extract, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking), Orange Solids

Check Roland All Natural Gluten Free Quinoa Toasted Sesame Ginger against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roland All Natural Gluten Free Quinoa Toasted Sesame Ginger is available at 2 retailers

MeijerAmazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich