Is ROLAND, ANCHOVY PASTE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Anchovies, Salt, Olive Oil, Acetic Acid
Check ROLAND, ANCHOVY PASTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROLAND, ANCHOVY PASTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ROLAND, ANCHOVY PASTE is available at 3 retailers
Hy-VeeIGAAmazon
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSandwich


