Is ROLAND, BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA, FIG GLAZE, FIG GLAZE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural fig flavor
natural fig flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA (""ACETO BALSAMICO DI MODENA P.G.I.""), SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED FIG, XANTHAN GUM STABILIZER, NATURAL FIG FLAVOR.
Check ROLAND, BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA, FIG GLAZE, FIG GLAZE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROLAND, BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA, FIG GLAZE, FIG GLAZE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ROLAND, BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA, FIG GLAZE, FIG GLAZE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


