Is Roland Chianti Red Wine Vinegar, 17 fl oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chianti Wine Vinegar

Check Roland Chianti Red Wine Vinegar, 17 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roland Chianti Red Wine Vinegar, 17 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vinegar · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VinegaryAcidicTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingCookingMeal Prep