Is Roland Chipotle Peppers In Adobo Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF TOMATO PASTE, ARTIFICIAL SMOKE FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, ONION AND GARLIC POWDERS.
Check Roland Chipotle Peppers In Adobo Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roland Chipotle Peppers In Adobo Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Roland Chipotle Peppers In Adobo Sauce is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteWalmart
About this product
Sauce · Can
Flavor
SmokySpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepTopping


