Is ROLAND, DUCK SAUCE, SWEET & SOUR, SWEET & SOUR Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Apricots, Water, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, White Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Spices, Sulphur Dioxide (Preservative).
Check ROLAND, DUCK SAUCE, SWEET & SOUR, SWEET & SOUR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROLAND, DUCK SAUCE, SWEET & SOUR, SWEET & SOUR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ROLAND, DUCK SAUCE, SWEET & SOUR, SWEET & SOUR is available at 2 retailers
IGAThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetFruityTangyAcidic
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishSnacking


