Is Roland Escargots, Snails Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • snails

snails

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Snails, Water, Salt, Pepper, Laurel, Cloves, Citric Acid.

Check Roland Escargots, Snails against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roland Escargots, Snails is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavoryPepperyAcidic
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep