Is Roland Foods Chicago Style Mild Giardiniera, 56 Ounce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bell Peppers, Soybean Oil, Celery, Cauliflower, Carrots, Green Olives, Pimientos, Water, White Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Chloride
Check Roland Foods Chicago Style Mild Giardiniera, 56 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roland Foods Chicago Style Mild Giardiniera, 56 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Akmak Kinnikinnick, Smoreable Graham Style Crackers, Gluten Free, 8 Ounce
Where to buy
Roland Foods Chicago Style Mild Giardiniera, 56 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


