Is Roland Foods New Orleans Style Muffuletta Salad, Mild, 56 Ounce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green And Black Olives, Soybean Oil, Celery, Bell Peppers, Cauliflower, Carrots, Pimientos, Water, White Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Chloride
Check Roland Foods New Orleans Style Muffuletta Salad, Mild, 56 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roland Foods New Orleans Style Muffuletta Salad, Mild, 56 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz.
Zatarain's New Orleans Style Blackened Seasoning, 3 oz
Zapp's Potato Chips New Orleans Kettle Style Voodoo
Zatarain's® New Orleans Style Creole Seasoning, 8 oz
Where to buy
Roland Foods New Orleans Style Muffuletta Salad, Mild, 56 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


