Is Roland Foods Spicy Roasted Pepper & Eggplant Spread, 12.3 Ounce Vegan?

Ingredients
Red Peppers, Eggplant, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Glucono-delta Lactone (Acidity Regulator), Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Capsicum Flavoring
Check Roland Foods Spicy Roasted Pepper & Eggplant Spread, 12.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roland Foods Spicy Roasted Pepper & Eggplant Spread, 12.3 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Biena Foods, Rockin' Ranch Roasted Chickpea Snack, 5 Ounce
Whole Foods Market Italian Extra Virgin Olive Oil Infused With Calabrian Chile Pepper & Roasted Garlic
Kevin's Natural Foods, Chicken Sous Vide Roasted Garlic, 16 Ounce
ROASTED PEPPER HUMMUS AUTHENTIC GREEK SPREAD, ROASTED PEPPER HUMMUS
Where to buy
Roland Foods Spicy Roasted Pepper & Eggplant Spread, 12.3 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


