Is ROLAND, ITALIAN STYLE MUFFULETTA OLIVE SALAD MIX Dairy Free?

Ingredients
GREEN OLIVES, WATER, PEPPERONCINI, RED BELL PEPPERS, GARLIC, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID, SPICES, SODIUM BISULFITE (AS A PRESERVATIVE).
Check ROLAND, ITALIAN STYLE MUFFULETTA OLIVE SALAD MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROLAND, ITALIAN STYLE MUFFULETTA OLIVE SALAD MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


