Is ROLAND, LEMON PESTO Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BASIL,SUNFLOWER OIL, CASHEW NUTS , SEA SALT, CHEESE (MILK, RENNET, SALT), & NATURAL FLAVOR , FRUCTOSE, PINE NUTS, WINE VINEGAR, GARLIC, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, CITRIC & LACTIC ACID (ACIDITY CORRECTORS).

Check ROLAND, LEMON PESTO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttyHerbaceousCitrus
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingGarnishing