Is Roland Olives, Green Stuffed with Cheese, 67 Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- feta cheese
- mizithra cheese
feta cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Olives, Sunflower Oil, Mizithra Cheese, Feta Cheese, Spices, Garlic
Check Roland Olives, Green Stuffed with Cheese, 67 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roland Olives, Green Stuffed with Cheese, 67 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
Roland Olives, Green Stuffed with Cheese, 67 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


