Is Roland Pesto, 23 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basil, Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil, Cashew Nuts, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Whey (Milk), Milk Powder, Sea Salt, Wine Vinegar, Grated Aged & Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Salt, Rennet), Garlic, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid

Check Roland Pesto, 23 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roland Pesto, 23 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickyNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep