Is Roland Quinoa Gluten Free Mediterranean - 5.46 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- contains 2% or less of sea salt, yeast extract, natural flavors, lemon juice powder
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pre-washed Quinoa, Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Bell Pepper, Onion), Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Powder (Lemon Juice Pulp, Lemon Oil), Garlic Powder, Parsley, Oregano, Silicon Dioxide, Basil, Thyme, Dill Weed, Rosemary
Check Roland Quinoa Gluten Free Mediterranean - 5.46 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roland Quinoa Gluten Free Mediterranean - 5.46 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Where to buy
Roland Quinoa Gluten Free Mediterranean - 5.46 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


