Is Roland Quinoa Gluten Free Roasted Garlic Bag - 5.46 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • natural roasted garlic flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prewashed Quinoa, Natural Roasted Garlic Flavor (Contains Soy), Dehydrated Garlic, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Spices, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking), Natural Flavor (Contains Milk)

Check Roland Quinoa Gluten Free Roasted Garlic Bag - 5.46 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roland Quinoa Gluten Free Roasted Garlic Bag - 5.46 Oz is available at 13 retailers

Jewel-OscoRalphsShopRiteWalmartGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMariano'sFry'sCentral MarketMeijerIGAAmazon

About this product

Grain · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishSalad