Is ROLAND, SUN-DRIED TOMATO PESTO Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- pine nuts
- cashew nuts
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, OLIVE OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, BASIL, CASHEW NUTS, RICE FLOUR, SEA SALT, CORN STARCH, WINE VINEGAR, GARLIC, OREGANO, GRATED AGED & PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, SALT, RENNET), WALNUTS, PINE NUTS.
Check ROLAND, SUN-DRIED TOMATO PESTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROLAND, SUN-DRIED TOMATO PESTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingSandwichMeal Prep


