Is Roland Toasted Sesame Ginger Quinoa, 5.46 oz (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • casein

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prewashed Quinoa, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Sea Salt, Sesame Oil (Dextrin, Casein (Milk), Salt), Dehydrated Garlic, Bell Pepper And Onion, Spices, Vinegar Powder, Black Sesame Seeds, Yeast Extract, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking), Orange Solids

Check Roland Toasted Sesame Ginger Quinoa, 5.46 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roland Toasted Sesame Ginger Quinoa, 5.46 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetTangy
Texture
SoftFluffyOily
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep