Is Roland Truffle Balsamic Glaze Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena (Aceto Balsamico Di Modena Igp: Wine Vinegar, Cooked Grape Must, Concentrated Grape Must, Caramel Colour), Glucose Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Truffle Flavor, Salt, Truffle

Check Roland Truffle Balsamic Glaze against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Roland Truffle Balsamic Glaze is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSweetUmamiSavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCookingSalad