Is Roland White Truffle Cream, 2.8 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • unsalted butter
  • milk
  • cream
  • parmesan cheese

unsalted butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Unsalted Butter, Milk, Eggs, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Salt, Enzyme), White Truffles (Tuber Magnatum Pico And Tuber Borchii Vitt,), Corn Starch, Salt, Artificial Flavors, Contains: Milk, Egg

Check Roland White Truffle Cream, 2.8 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roland White Truffle Cream, 2.8 OZ is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingGarnishing