Is Roland White Truffle Cream, 2.8 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Unsalted Butter, Milk, Eggs, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Salt, Enzyme), White Truffles (Tuber Magnatum Pico And Tuber Borchii Vitt,), Corn Starch, Salt, Artificial Flavors, Contains: Milk, Egg
Check Roland White Truffle Cream, 2.8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roland White Truffle Cream, 2.8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Roland White Truffle Cream, 2.8 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


