Is Roland Whole Lychees in Heavy Syrup, 20 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- lychees
lychees
Dietitian noteLychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lychees, Water, Sugar, Citric Acid.
Check Roland Whole Lychees in Heavy Syrup, 20 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roland Whole Lychees in Heavy Syrup, 20 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Where to buy
Roland Whole Lychees in Heavy Syrup, 20 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Can


