Is ROLAND, WHOLE WHEAT CRACKERS Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL SESAME SEEDS, SUGAR, WHEAT BRAN, GRAIN MIX (CRACKED WHEAT, SPELT, RYE, BARLEY, TRITICALE, OATS, FLAX), SALT, POPPY SEEDS, MINCED ONION, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONO-CALCIUM PHOSPHATE

Check ROLAND, WHOLE WHEAT CRACKERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichSide Dish