Is Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6) Vegetarian?

Description
Small twisted pretzels offer a crisp, crunchy texture and a savory, mildly seasoned flavor; they are commonly eaten straight from the bag, dipped, mixed into snack mixes, or packed in lunches. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent crunch, convenient multipacks, and occasional reports of broken pieces or diminished freshness during shipping.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small twisted pretzels offer a crisp, crunchy texture and a savory, mildly seasoned flavor; they are commonly eaten straight from the bag, dipped, mixed into snack mixes, or packed in lunches. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent crunch, convenient multipacks, and occasional reports of broken pieces or diminished freshness during shipping.
Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), salt, corn oil, corn syrup, ammonium bicarbonate, malt extract, and yeast. Contains wheat ingredients.
Check Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rold Gold Pretzels - Sticks One Pound Value Bag
Justins, Almond Butter Classic Squeeze Pack, 1.15 Ounce
Rold Gold® Tiny Twists Pretzels, 1 oz Bag, 88/Carton
Sabra® Snackers Classic Hummus With Rold Gold Pretzels 4.56 Oz. Pack
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored Tortilla Chips Snack Chips, 1 Ounce Bag Single Pack
Where to buy
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6) is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried


