Is Rold Gold® Honey Wheat Pretzel Braided Sticks Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Honey, Corn Oil, Salt, and Ammonium Bicarbonate.
Check Rold Gold® Honey Wheat Pretzel Braided Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rold Gold® Honey Wheat Pretzel Braided Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Rold Gold® Honey Wheat Pretzel Braided Sticks is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


