Is Rold Gold Pretzel Thins, Garlic Parmesan Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt extract

malt extract

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN OIL, SALT, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), WHEY, BUTTERMILK, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, MALT EXTRACT, YEAST, NATURAL FLAVORS, CREAM, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ONION POWDER, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SKIM MILK, TOMATO POWDER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SPICES, SUNFLOWER OIL, AND GUM ACACIA.

Check Rold Gold Pretzel Thins, Garlic Parmesan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go