Is Rold Gold Savory Butter Pretzel Twists, 28 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- lactose
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN OIL, SALT, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALT EXTRACT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), LACTOSE, SPICES, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, SUNFLOWER OIL
Check Rold Gold Savory Butter Pretzel Twists, 28 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rold Gold Savory Butter Pretzel Twists, 28 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Twists, Gluten Free Snacks, 14.1 oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Dot's® Homestyle Original Seasoned Pretzel Twists
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
About this product
Snack · Strip


