Is Roli Roti Heirloom Potatoes - 15 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- organic chicken bone broth
organic chicken bone broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals and may contain mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Potato Ingredients: Potatoes, Organic Chicken Drippings, Organic Chicken Bone Broth (Filtered Water, Organic Chicken, Organic Carrots), Spices, Salt and Garlic, Rosemary Sea Salt Ingredients: Sea Salt and Rosemary.
Check Roli Roti Heirloom Potatoes - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roli Roti Heirloom Potatoes - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Where to buy
Roli Roti Heirloom Potatoes - 15 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


