Is Roli Roti Sous Vide Salt & Pepper Chicken - 9oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Salt, & Black Pepper.

Check Roli Roti Sous Vide Salt & Pepper Chicken - 9oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roli Roti Sous Vide Salt & Pepper Chicken - 9oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsTarget

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSandwich