Is Roll N Wrap Sushi - Avocado Salad Roll Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Paper (Tapioca, Salt, Water), Avocado, Cucumber, Carrots, Red Cabbage, Leaf Lettuce, Peanut Sauce (Water, Sugar, Soybeans, Salt, Sweet Potato, Modified Corn Starch, Sesame Seeds, Garlic, Wheat Flour, Chili Pepper, Spices, Caramel Color, Acetic Acid, Fd&C Red No. 40, Dehydrated Onion, Roasted Peanuts), Chili Sauce (Water, Red Chili, Sugar, Salt, Vinegar).
Check Roll N Wrap Sushi - Avocado Salad Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roll N Wrap Sushi - Avocado Salad Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Roll N Wrap Sushi - Avocado Salad Roll is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Roll


