Is Rollagranola Absolutely Chocolate Oat Granola Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- almonds
- hazelnuts
- coconut oil
- desiccated coconut
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (34%), 100% Chocolate (11%), Sunflower Seeds, Hazelnuts (9%), Dates (8%), Almonds, Desiccated Coconut, Pumpkin Seeds, Cocoa Powder, Walnuts, Coconut Oil, Avocado Oil, Ginger, Cinnamon, Himalayan Pink Salt
Check Rollagranola Absolutely Chocolate Oat Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rollagranola Absolutely Chocolate Oat Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rollagranola Absolutely Chocolate Oat Granola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule, Dried


