Is Rollagranola Pecan Maple Twist Oat Granola Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • includes milk solids
  • butter

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats (35%), Pecans (14%), Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Maple Syrup (10%), Almonds, Cashew Nuts, Desiccated Coconut, Apples, Butter (Dairy, includes Milk Solids), Avocado Oil, Ginger, Himalayan Pink Salt, Cinnamon

Check Rollagranola Pecan Maple Twist Oat Granola against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rollagranola Pecan Maple Twist Oat Granola is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Rollagranola Pecan Maple Twist Oat Granola | Spoonful