Is ROLLED PIE CRUST, ORIGINAL Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WHEAT STARCH, LARD AND HYDROGENATED LARD WITH BHT ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, XANTHAN GUM, COLORED WITH (YELLOW 5, RED 40), CITRIC ACID AND SODIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO RETARD SPOILAGE, SOY FLOUR.
Check ROLLED PIE CRUST, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROLLED PIE CRUST, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
About this product
Bread · Roll


