Is Rolled pie crusts Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate [vitamin b1], riboflavin [vitamin b2], folic acid), wheat starch, lard and hydrogenated lard with bht added to protect flavor, water, sugar. contains 2% or less of each of the following: salt, xanthan gum, colored with (yellow 5, red 40), citric acid and sodium propionate and potassium sorbate added to retard spoilage, soy flour
Check Rolled pie crusts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rolled pie crusts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Roll
Flavor
Buttery
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


