Is Rollers Chocolate Candy Vanilla Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk protein concentrate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Invert Sugar, Lactose, Milk Protein Concentrate, Food Starch-modified, Soy Protein, Egg Albumen, Confectioner's Glaze, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Salt

Check Rollers Chocolate Candy Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rollers Chocolate Candy Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go