Is Rolling Meadow 2% Milk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • grass-fed skimmed bc milk

grass-fed skimmed bc milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass-fed Skimmed Bc Milk, Vitamin A Palimitate, Vitamin D3

Check Rolling Meadow 2% Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rolling Meadow 2% Milk is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingBreakfast
Lactose Free? Rolling Meadow 2% Milk | Spoonful