Is Rolling Meadow Plain Yogurt 2% Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized grass-fed milk
pasteurized grass-fed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Grass-fed Milk, Active Bacterial Cultures (L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Sp,, S, Thermophilus And L, Bulgaricus)
Check Rolling Meadow Plain Yogurt 2% against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rolling Meadow Plain Yogurt 2% in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rolling Meadow Plain Yogurt 2% is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


