Is RollinGreens Plant-Based Me'Eat Ground Taco Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Pinto Bean Flakes (pinto Beans, Salt), Spices (ground Chili Pepper, Cumin), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sea Salt, Color (apple Juice, Carrot Juice), Jalapeño.

Check RollinGreens Plant-Based Me'Eat Ground Taco against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping