Is ROLO, CHEWY CARAMELS IN MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; NONFAT MILK; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; MILK FAT; LACTOSE; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR (EMULSIFIER); VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)]; SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK; SUGAR); CORN SYRUP; HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP; SUGAR; HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN); CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PALM KERNEL OIL; SODIUM BICARBONATE; VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).

Check ROLO, CHEWY CARAMELS IN MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping