Is Rolo Chewy Caramels, Milk Chocolate, Red, Gold, Green Foils, Bulk, 3Lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr - Emulsifier, Vanillin - Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Soybean Oil), Milk, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor
Check Rolo Chewy Caramels, Milk Chocolate, Red, Gold, Green Foils, Bulk, 3Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rolo Chewy Caramels, Milk Chocolate, Red, Gold, Green Foils, Bulk, 3Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Rolo Chewy Caramels, Milk Chocolate, Red, Gold, Green Foils, Bulk, 3Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


