Is ROLO Chocolate Caramel Candy, 4.1 Pounds Bulk Candy Gift Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk fat
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Baking Soda, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor
Check ROLO Chocolate Caramel Candy, 4.1 Pounds Bulk Candy Gift against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROLO Chocolate Caramel Candy, 4.1 Pounds Bulk Candy Gift in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Where to buy
ROLO Chocolate Caramel Candy, 4.1 Pounds Bulk Candy Gift is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


