No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Rolo Chocolate Multipack 41.6g 4 Pack £1 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Whole And Skimmed Milk Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Shea/ Illipe/ Mango Kernel/ Kokum Gurgi/ Sal), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Flavourings

Check Rolo Chocolate Multipack 41.6g 4 Pack £1 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rolo Chocolate Multipack 41.6g 4 Pack £1 is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Rolo Chocolate Multipack 41.6g 4 Pack £1 | Spoonful