Is ROLO Creamy Caramels Wrapped in Rich Chocolate Candy Share Pack Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • soybean oil

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

ROLO creamy caramels wrapped in rich chocolate candy share pack is a delightful treat. These individually wrapped candies are perfect for satisfying your sweet tooth. Made with creamy caramel and rich chocolate, ROLO candies are great on their own. They are also gluten-free and kosher-certified, catering to various dietary preferences. While no specific information is available about what people say about the product, the combination of smooth caramel and decadent chocolate is sure to please any candy lover. Enjoy the deliciousness of ROLO creamy caramels wrapped in rich chocolate.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Vegetable Oil, (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, And/or Safflower Oil), Hydrogenated Vegetable (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Chocolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lactose (Milk), Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda

Check ROLO Creamy Caramels Wrapped in Rich Chocolate Candy Share Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROLO Creamy Caramels Wrapped in Rich Chocolate Candy Share Pack is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalgreensWegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go