Is Rolo Hide me Eggs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk chocolate (sugar, milk ingredients, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavour), Sugars (glucose - fructose, sugar), Milk ingredients, Modified palm oil, Cocoa butter, Salt, Baking soda, Soy lecithin, Natural flavour, Citric acid. May contain tree nuts and egg. Ingrédients: Chocolat au lait (sucre, substances laitières, chocolat non sucré, beurre de cacao, lécithine de soya, arôme naturel), Sucres (glucose - fructose, sucre), Substances laitières, Huile de palme modifiée, Beurre de cacao, Sel, Bicarbonate de soude, Lécithine de soya, Alôme naturel, Acide citrique. Peut contenir des noix et des oeufs. PAL LICENSEE/LICENCIE: NESTLÉ BB/MA 2023 SE 30 07094 1 13:04

Check Rolo Hide me Eggs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking