Is Rolo Milk Chocolate & Toffee Tube 4 Pack Multipack 166.4g PMP £1.99 Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder Product (Milk), Butterfat (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Salt, Flavouring, Milk Chocolates with a Soft Toffee Centre (45%), Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 25% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum and Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Rolo Milk Chocolate & Toffee Tube 4 Pack Multipack 166.4g PMP £1.99 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rolo Milk Chocolate & Toffee Tube 4 Pack Multipack 166.4g PMP £1.99 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Health English Toffee Bits Milk Chocolate Wrapper - 8 Oz
Heath Bar Toffee English Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Roll


