Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Rolo Milk Chocolate & Toffee Tube 4 Pack Multipack 166.4g PMP £1.99 Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder Product (Milk), Butterfat (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Salt, Flavouring, Milk Chocolates with a Soft Toffee Centre (45%), Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 25% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum and Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter

Check Rolo Milk Chocolate & Toffee Tube 4 Pack Multipack 166.4g PMP £1.99 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Roll

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRichButtery
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Rolo Milk Chocolate & Toffee Tube 4 Pack Multipack 166.4g PMP £1.99 | Spoonful