Is Rolo Wafer Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sugar palm oil hazelnut puree
  • hazelnut
  • hazelnut filling 70
  • coconut

sugar palm oil hazelnut puree

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hazelnut filling 70% [sugar palm oil hazelnut puree (4%), skimmed milk powder, whey powder, cocoa powder (3%) , salt, flavourings (hazelnut and coconut), emulsifier (soya lecithin)], wheat flour, sugar, palm oil, skimmed milk powder, egg albumin, cocoa powder (3%) , salt, emulsifier (soya lecithin)

Check Rolo Wafer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go