Is Rolpek Garlic Sausage Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork protein
- pork rind
- pork
- e120
- dextrose
- e621
- sucrose
pork protein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pork (63%), Water, Pork Rind, Potato Starch, Salt, Soya Protein, Garlic (0.65%), White Pepper, Sucrose, Flavour Enhancer (E621), Pepper Extract, Pork Protein, Stabilisers (E450, E451), Preservatives (E262, E250), Acidity Regulator (E331), Antioxidants (E301, E315), Vegetable Protein, Spices, Dextrose, Glucose, Colour (E120), May contain traces of Gluten, Milk, Mustard and Celery
Check Rolpek Garlic Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rolpek Garlic Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rolpek Garlic Sausage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


