Is Rolpek Ham Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Pork Rind, Potato Starch, Salt, Soya Protein, Pork Protein, Stabilisers (E450, E451), E262, E250), Antioxidants (E316, E300, E301), Acidity Regulator (E331), Flavour Enhancers (E621, E627, E631), Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Vegetable Protein (Contains Wheat And Soya), Sucrose, Spices, May Contain Traces Of Milk, Celery And Mustard
Check Rolpek Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rolpek Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
Where to buy
Rolpek Ham is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


